Opening
Shorts

WEDS | 06:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 03mins
MT, USA, KOSOVO
Quartz Drew Danburry 4:03 Montana
The Musicianer Beth Harrington 24:00 USA
Withorwithout Benjamin Howdeshell 7:00 USA
He Calls Them All By Name Chad Sogas 13:24 USA
Forgive Me Besim Ugzmajli 15:01 Kosovo

Documentary
Shorts

THURS | 01:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 46mins
USA, NETHERLANDS, SPAIN, IRAN 
Buba & Sharon Chiel Aldershoff 15:00 Netherlands
Ferret Town Virginia Moore 26:00 USA
Care Jeremy Xido 10:00 Spain
Where is my mother’s house Selma Nayebi 15:00 Iran
Hoan Alone: Personal Stories from the Bridge Aaron Johnson 8:30 USA
Grateful Paul Nethercott 17:11 USA
Adrift Brian Hathaway 14:18 USA

Modern
Love

THURS | 03:30PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 48mins
USA, CANADA, PORTUGAL, AUSTRALIA
Cold Season Grayson Duvall Wittenbarger 17:04 USA
Mine Forever Calum Smith 8:30 Canada
Eva Bernardo Lopes 14:00 Portugal
Casey229 Nick Marshall 14:00 USA
Metaphor Jay Jay' Jegatheva Jegathesan 7:54 Australia
The Women of Alpine Road Mark Datuin 16:59 Canada
Tumble Dry Delia Kelly, Stephen Riscica 24:50 USA

Help!

THURS | 04:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 45mins
MT, USA, FRANCE, CANADA
Silence Jack Swiker 8:11 USA
Zero One Kirsten Russell 14:39 France
Precious Metal Tara Walker Lyons 11:40 Montana
Due Process Gabriel P Braden 8:00 USA
Sparky & Butch Kyle Kleinecke 15:00 USA
Mr. Carter Gregor Wilson 10:00 USA
Dog Bite Luvia Petersen 12:39 Canada
A Bitter Reckoning Albert Fry Jr., Amber LeRae Earls 24:30 USA

International
Youth
Shorts

FRI | 12:30PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 18mins
CANADA, EGYPT, IRAN, AUSTRALIA, CROATIA, MEXICO, RUSSIA 
The Giant and the Moon Max Shoham 5:34 Canada
Mother Omar Ashraf 8:00 Egypt
Hearth Max Shoham 1:10 Canada
Serok Zhiwar Farajzadeh 5:00 Iran
Annie Underneath Max Shoham 3:34 Canada
Axel: Overture Max Shoham 3:41 Canada
Life is NOT a Journey Oliver Marsden 3:00 Australia
wavy head Max Shoham 4:36 Canada
You Are What You E.A.T. Radheya Jegatheva 10:49 Australia
Focus Radheya Jegatheva 3:39 Australia
Zoe Marta Krunic 11:34 Croatia
The Yellow Coat Nicolas Jimenez Molina 4:41 Mexico
The Second Target Vasile Berde Luca Stefan, Andrew Cooper 14:36 Romania

Standing
Rock
Doc Block

FRI | 01:30PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 28mins
USA
We Are Unarmed Gwendolen Cates 1:06 USA
Reclamation: The Rise at Standing Rock Michele Noble 22:57 USA

Time
&
Place

FRI | 03:45PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 39mins
MT, USA, DR CONGO, ROMANIA, CANADA
The Christmas Gift Bogdan Muresanu 20:01 Romania
Tank Man Robert Anthony Peters 14:40 USA
Red Line Baeni Fortuné 9:14 Democratic Republic of Congo
All Mankind Marshall Granger 9:45 Montana
Mink Jace Wrigley 8:00 USA
The Long Look Back Corben Alley 21:57 USA
Last Stand to Nowhere Michelle Muldoon 14:58 Canada

Comedy

FRI | 06:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 43mins
USA, SPAIN
Doucheaholics: Fanboy Douche Sean McCarthy 23:00 USA
Pull Yourself Together Ryan Turner 12:14 USA
Benvinguda Carmen Puche Moré 6:00 Spain
The Lost Films Of Ko Chiaki Eric Williford 11:58 USA
For the Love of the Drub Indus Alelia 7:27 USA
Apologies To Mr. Battenkill Travis Swartz 17:00 USA
Sylvia Angela Page 10:25 USA
Sac de Merde Greg Chwerchak 13:27 USA

A
Life's
Work

FRI | 08:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 39mins
MT, USA
Mediocrity, For Micah Dahl Anderson (who is amazing and not mediocre) Drew Danburry 3:23 Montana
Magnolia & Clementine Ashley Shelton 16:22 USA
Whistle Down Wind Andie Morgenlander, Julia Christgau 14:36 USA
Blackout Alana Waksman 14:48 Montana
BEWILDERED Gregor Wilson 30:00 USA
Choke Rolla Selbak 15:00 USA
Out There Gregory Cairns 3:46 Montana

 

American
Youth
Shorts

SAT | 11:00AM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 44mins
USA
Color Jackson Geary, Joshua Dana, Camilla Bidart 1:56 USA
The Incident at the Pier Abby Bright, Grace Joo 9:30 USA
The Polar Bear Legacy Cameon Wade 6:30 USA
Ugly Melanie Tulagan 2:23 USA
My Boyfriend Mothman Lacey Brauer 2:35 USA
Hourglass Izabela Vidovic 4:27 USA
Monoceros Lex Nathan Adloff, Spencer Davis,Yolo Cervantes 6:30 USA
The Watching Camryn Kimura, Romeo Baldomero 5:07 USA
Widdershins Ben Reingold 10:00 USA
The Lament of War Melanie Tulagan, Charlize Niswanger 1:07 USA
Renew Gabby Fiszman 2:34 USA
Drive Tsvetalina Pourciau 10:00 USA
Carte Blanche Gabby Fiszman 8:00 USA
8 Hours Carson McKinnon 24:57 USA
How to Hide a Body Callahan Bracken 5:22 USA
Danielle’s Boat Samuel Parker 12:43 USA
Homeroom Karen Moore 8:26 USA

Sudden
Death

SAT | 01:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 46mins
USA, ITALY, IRAN, UK, SPAIN, PORTUGAL
Negative Antonella Barbera 2:59 Italy
In Perspective Arshia Zeinali 12:43 Iran
Constant Treason Ruvin Orbach 16:39 USA
THIS LITTLE DEATH Alex Hardy 19:26 UK
Bedspread Angel Villaverde 19:00 Spain
Equinox Bruno Carnide 3:00 Portugal
Accidental Art Peter John Ross 5:00 USA
Food Cart Lucas Longacre 15:30 USA
The Conservationist Ken White 11:57 USA

The
Future

SAT | 04:15PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 45mins
MT, USA, FINLAND, CANADA, UK, SPAIN
The Unexpected Sean McCarthy 2:01 USA
Take Me With You Gantry Hill 11:21 USA
Captain Traer Smiles At The Stars Damian Lahey 10:22 USA
Submerge: Echo 51 Demetrius Witherspoon 20:00 USA
Brazen - Demon Huntress Mikko Löppönen 4:10 Finland
Sold Troy Greenwood 2:30 Canada/Montana
Powerless Luke Dowler/ Leon Stiffarm 15:29 Montana
The Second Session Michael Ward 13:07 USA
Mens Sana Ludovica Musumeci 14:30 UK
Emotional Disease Marieta Caballero 11:35 Spain

Personal
Damage

SAT | 04:30PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 38mins
MT, USA, UK, ITALY, ALBANIA
Smack Edd Greg Hall 6:59 UK
Crowbar Lee Ryan Coston 27:59 Montana
Breaking Brokenness Cedric Thomas Smith 21:40 USA
Franca Antonella Barbera, Patrizia Fazzi 3:00 Italy
The Pour Excuse Paul Osborne 4:50 USA
All We Are Will Stewart 16:26 USA
Tirana 100Km Lorin Terezi 19:01 Albania

Programmers
Choice

THURS - SAT | 02:00PM - 10:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 37mins
MT, USA, CANADA
The Drone Wojciech Lorenc 14:19 USA
Underground Beth Peloff 2:52 USA
Singh Jenna Ruiz 17:53 USA
Fugue Lily Evelyn Mitchell 17:00 Montana
The Hive Matthew McKee 9:02 Montana
Yellow Sarah Deakins 33:25 Canada
Angry Baker Lisa Lee 20:00 USA

Student
Showcase

THURS - SAT | 02:00PM - 10:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 34mins
USA, CHINA, UK
Flaming Trees by the Sea Yuanpeng Cai 38:06 China
Batase Oliver Marsden 8:30 UK
The Puppet Master Clint Connors 39:00 USA

 

Unattended
Kids

THURS - SAT | 02:00PM - 10:00PM

TOTAL TIME: 1hr 34mins
USA, CANADA, FRANCE, IRAN
Ten Hours Trevor Morgan 16:17 USA
Plume Louka Hogue 25:51 Canada
Ladies Most Deject Martha Elcan 15:29 USA
The Sleepover Gregory Bayne 11:00 USA
Charon Mario Martinez Martinez Maquedano 17:55 France
Game Without Zero Mostafa Rostampour 5:00 Iran
Little Boy Erika Santosuosso , Adam Griffith 6:24 USA