DOCUMENTARY FEATURES

Resistance is Life, Apo Bazidi, 73 min, Turkey

NO MORE THINGS, TobiasBechtloff, 98 min, Germany

To Live, to Sail, Jure Bušić, 40min, Croatia

Silicone Soul, Melody Gilbert, 71 min, USA

Built by Zidell, David Bee, 64 min, USA

Parallel Love: The Story of a Band Called Luxury, Matt Hinton, 100 min,USA

Will Work for Views: the Story of Weird Paul, Eric M. Schrader, 80 min, USA

Show Me Democracy, Dan Parris, 84 min, USA

The Ecology of Jazz, Rob Whitehair, 81 min, MT

DOCUMENTARY SHORTS

Closure, Mariana França de Lima, Gildo Antonio, 30min, Brazil

Maestro Featuring Beethoven's 5th, Nick Tobin, 8min, MT

The Sisters of Manohara, Aditya Khadka, 6min, Nepal

Don't Litter Roadside, Jeroen de Wit, 12min, Netherlands

No Father, Hasan Raza Khan, 16min, Pakistan

Quiche, Ricardo von Gaona, 11min, USA

Let Other Eyes Look At You, Fabio Leone, 17min, Sicily

NARRATIVE FEATURES

Aalorukkam, V C Abhilash, 116min, India

Curry Western, Kamal Musale, 105min, India, UK

Palace of the Midnight Sun, ZHILIU WU, 103min, China

A Pact Among Angels, Richard Angers, 95min, FR-CAN

The Best of All Worlds, Adrian Goiginger, 103min, Austria

The Holy Fail, Jessica Lancaster, 86min, Ireland

Black Site, Tom Patton, 90min, UK

All Too Human, Travis Brown, 96 min, USA

Zen Dog, Rick Darge, 95 min, USA

My Ranger, David N. Reyes, 80min, USA

Shut Up Anthony, Kyle Eaton, 93min, USA

The Song of Sway Lake, Ari Gold, 99min, USA

Broken Ghost, Richard Gray, 98min, USA, MT

The Thin Line, Neil Thompson, 110min, USA, MT

No Greater Love, Dick Maney, 130 min, USA, MT

NARRATIVE SHORTS

iRony, Radheya Jegatheva, 8min, Austrailia

FIFO, Sacha Ferbus, 12min, Belgium

Check, Meeshelle Neal, 9min, Canada

Diamond Planet 2: Emerald Horizon, Troy Greenwood, 13min, Canada

In the Trees, Christian Kostyniuk, 14min, Canada

Ladies Don’t Wear Slacks, Meeshelle Neal, 4min, Canada

Lifelines, Catharine Parke, 9min, Canada

Shuttlecock, Melanie Jones, 18min, Canada

Runaway With My Heart, Liu Xin, 30min, China

Chocatos, Diego Alejandro Romero, 10min, Columbia

Blessed Days, Valentina Casadei, 13min, France

Dance, little chick. Clémence Dirmeikis, 13min, France

Exotic, Soraya Milla, 19min, France

Romance, Giorgi Tkemaladze, 11min, Georgia

What If, Linda Gasser, 16min, Germany

Naraithadam (Signs of Grey), Stalin Kalidas, 28min, India

Isolated Crows of Solitude, Sahar Soleimani, 19min, Iran

Limit, Javad Daraei, 7min, Iran

Shrimp Coctail, Aviv Shleyfman, 1min, Israel

Soul for Sale, Anna Belenkiy. Shira Salimi, Romy Granot, 10min, Israel

Deep Fried, Duane Gulick, 27min, USA, MT

Kimmy for Dinner, Sierra Ellis, 10min, USA, MT

Sudden Developments, Charles Perry, 8min, USA, MT

The 2nd Annual Running with Knives Competition, Nick Tobin, 10min, USA, MT

The Surviviors, Randy Kelly Jr., 20 min, USA, MT

Lalo's House, Kelley Kali, 25min, Nigeria

Jet Lag, Grzegorz Piekarski, 12min, Poland

100 Rubles for a Dream, Ivan Artemov, 25min, Russian Federation

How to get to the Cinema, Alexey Protsenko, 20min , Russian Federation

/THE STEP/, Daniel Arthur Michalica , 08min, Slovakia

White Swimsuit, Lana Bregar , 15min, Slovenia

Meet Me Here, Seongbum Hur, 29min, South Korea

Greek Tragedy, Norberto Trujillo, 4min, Spain

Trousers, Apo W. Bazidi, 15min, Turkey

Care Free, Ben Steel, 15min, UK

Lambeth Lights, Luca Bertoluzzi, 24min, UK

A Friday Night, Bruno Cancio, 15min, Uruguay

Connected, Christopher Satola, 12min , USA

Constructed, Gabby Fiszman, 5min, USA

CORPSE, Bryan Hiltner, 17min, USA

Cowforya, Linda A Zollo, 18min, USA

Curpigeon, Dmitry Milkin, 10min, USA

Elana Vance, Bryan Hiltner, 31min, USA

For Sale: Baby Shoes, Never Worn, Dmitry Milkin, 1min, USA

Greenridge Drive, Isabel Lerman, 4min, USA

Lew, Sara Newton, 12min, USA

Margaret and the Moon, Paulina Olszynski, 12min, USA

Mind Games, Jiaqi Yan 02min USA

Quick Fix, Brian Leider 14min USA

The Cook, Gianluca Morganti 09min USA

The Tolls, Wylie Herman 20min USA

The Undetected, Rennie Sharp 20min USA

Wink, Monika Petrillo 15min USA

YOUTH FILMMAKERS

Boys Beware Callahan Bracken 1min Canada

Tough Guy Monika Dalman 3min Canada

Grit and Grind David Cheung 3min Hong Kong

The Chevramanjotkathol Brothers Michael Yu 10min Hong Kong

Raindrops Sergio Rivera 4min Mexico

Dis-Connected Estela del Carmen 10min Spain

Hindsight Oisin-Tomas O Raghallaigh 11min UK

Pages Yasmin Allen 5min UK

The Ladder Daniel Hurford 5min UK

Blobby and the Tack Michelle Opitz 1min USA

Clay Dan O'Reilly-Rowe 4min USA

Determination savofilm@gmail.com 1min USA

Fun Facts About Goats James Gregg 2min USA

Good For You Ashley Kramer 9min USA

Killer Karma Carson McKinnon 8min USA

Samuel Hayden Church 10min USA

Silent Shawn Ryan 6min USA

Stained James Gregg 2min USA

The Fall and Rise of Texas City Andrew Hollan 12min USA

The Only Way Up - A Short Film Sophie Wells 10min USA

Total Bliss Julitta Pourciau 8min USA

Ukiyo Sophie Gilmour 4min USA

Slumberous, Sara Eustaquio, 6min, USA

NuevaYorkino, Alejandro D Colon, 5min, USA (Puerto Rico)