Opening Night Shorts

57min – Weds 12th – Covellite Theatre – 7:30pm

The Surviviors – dir by Randy Kelly Jr – 20 min – USA, MT
100 Rubles for a Dream – Ivan Artemov -25min – Russian Federation
Lew – dir by Tom Colley – 12min – USA

Narr Block 1

109min – Thurs 13th – Thornton Bldg. – 4pm

Greek Tragedy – dir by Norberto Trujillo – 04min – Spain
Chocatos – dir by Diego Alejandro Romero Afanador – 10min – Columbia
Blessed Days  – dir by Valentina Casadei – 13min – France
Trousers – dir by Tahsin Ozmen – 15min – Turkey
Isolated Crows of Solitude – dir by Reza Amuzad – 19min – Iran
How to get to the cinema – dir by Alexey Protsenko – 20min – Russian Federation
Naraithadam (Signs of Grey) – dir by Stalin Kalidas – 28min – India

Narr Block 2

106min – Thurs 13th – Thornton Bldg. – 6:15pm

iRony – dir by Radheya Jegatheva – 08min – Austrailia
/THE STEP/ – dir by Daniel Arthur Michalica – 08min – Slovakia
Romance – dir by Giorgi Tkemaladze – 11min – Georgia
What If – dir by Linda Gasser – 16min – Germany
Jet Lag – dir by Grzegorz Piekarski – 12min – Poland
Connected – dir by Christopher Satola – 12min – USA
A Friday Night – dir by Bruno Cancio – 15min – Uruguay
Exotic – dir by Soraya Milla – 19min – France
For Sale: Baby Shoes, Never Worn – dir by Dmitry Milkin – 01min – USA
Constructed – dir by Gabby Fiszman

Outdoor Shorts

86min – Thurs 13th – The Original Mine Yard – 8:30pm

A Date in 2025 – dir by Ryan Turner – 14min – USA
Mind Games – dir by Jiaqi Yan – 02min – USA
Curpigeon – dir by Dmitry Milkin – 10min – USA
Margaret and the Moon – dir by Paulina Olszynski – 12min – USA
Silencer – dir by Ahmed Lucan – 18min – USA
Quiche – dir by Ricardo von Gaona – 11min – USA
The Tolls – dir by Wylie Herman – 20min – USA

Narr Block 3

97min – Fri 14th – Covellite Theatre – 2:45pm

Lifelines – dir by Catharine Parke – 09min – Canada
Runaway With My Heart – dir by Liu Xin – 30min – China
Sudden Developments – dir by Charles Perry – 08min – USA
Soul for Sale – dir by Ana Belenkiy, Shira Salimi, Romy Granot – 10min – Israel
Lalo’s House – dir by Kelley Kali – 25min – Nigeria
Wink – dir by Monika Petrillo – 15min – USA

DOC Shorts

100 min – Friday 14th – Thornton Building – 4:30pm

Closure – dir by Mariana França de Lima, Gildo Antonio – 30min – Brazil
The Sisters of Manohara – Aditya Khadka – 6min – Nepal
Don’t Litter Roadside – Jeroen de Wit – 12min – Netherlands
No Father – dir by Hasan Raza Khan – 16min – Pakistan
Let Other Eyes Look At You – dir by Fabio Leone – 17min – Sicily
Quiche – dir by Ricardo von Gaona – 11min – USA
Maestro Featuring Beethoven’s 5th – dir by Nick Tobin – 8min – USA, MT

Narr Block 4

104min – Friday 14th – Covellite Theatre – 6pm

Greenridge Drive -dir by Isabel Lerman – 04min – USA
Lambeth Lights – dir by Luca Bertoluzzi – 24min – UK
Quick Fix – dir by Brian Leider – 14min – USA
Shuttlecock – dir by Melanie Jones – 18min – Canada
Elana Vance – dir by Bryan Hiltner – 31min – USA
FIFO – dir by Sacha Ferbus – 12min – Belgium

Exp Shorts

57min – Friday 14th – Black Cat Artist Emporium (37 W. Park St.) – 6:15pm

Limit – dir by Javad Daraei – 07min – Iran
SPELLBOUND – dir by Aaron Christopher Johnson – 13min – USA
Eternal Harvest – dir by – David Wayne Reed – 10min – USA
Deep Fried – Duane Gulick – 27min – USA, MT
Soul For Sale – Ana Belenkiy, Shira Salimi, Romy Granot – 10min – Israel

Youth Block 1

69min – Saturday 15th – Finlen, Copper Bowl Ballroom – 1:15pm

Boys Beware – dir by Callahan Bracken – 1min – Canada
Tough Guy – dir by Monika Dalman – 3min – Canada
Grit and Grind – dir by David Cheung – 3min – Hong Kong
The Chevramanjotkathol Brothers – dir by Michael Yu – 10min – Hong Kong
Raindrops– dir by Sergio Rivera – 4min – Mexico
Dis-Connected – dir by Estela del Carmen – 10min – Spain
Hindsight– dir by Oisin-Tomas O Raghallaigh – 11min – UK
Pages – dir by Yasmin Allen – 5min – UK
The Ladder – dir by Daniel Hurford – 5min – UK
Blobby and the Tack – dir by Michelle Opitz – 1min – USA
Clay – dir by Dan O’Reilly-Rowe – 4min – USA
Determination – dir by Anna Tkebuchava – 1min -USA
Fun Facts About Goats – dir by James Gregg – 2min – USA
Good For You – dir by Ashley Kramer – 9min – USA

Youth Block 2

77min – Saturday 15th – Finlen, Copper Bowl Ballroom – 3:30pm

Killer Karma – dir by Carson McKinnon – 8min – USA
Samuel – dir by Hayden Church – 10min – USA
Silent – dir by Shawn Ryan – 6min – USA
Slumberous – dir by Sara Eustaquio – 6min – USA
Stained – dir by James Gregg – 2min – USA
The Fall and Rise of Texas City – dir by Andrew Hollan – 12min – USA
The Only Way Up – A Short Film – dir by Sophie Wells – 10min – USA
Total Bliss – dir by Julitta Pourciau – 8min – USA
Ukiyo – dir by Sophie Gilmour – 4min – USA
NuevaYorkino – dir by Alejandro D Colon – 5min – USA (Puerto Rico)
You, Girl – dir by Hayden Church – 10min – US

Narr Block 5

95min – Saturday 15th – Finlen, Copper Bowl Ballroom – 4:15pm

In the Trees – dir by Christian Kostyniuk – 14 min – Canada
Dance, Little Chick – dir by Clemence Dirmeikis – 13min – France
Shrimp Cocktail – dir by Lana Bregar – 15min – Slovenia
Meet Me Here – dir by Seongbum Hur – 29min – South Korea
Care Free – dir by Ben Steele – 15min – UK
The Cook – dir by Gianluca Morganti – 09min – USA

Narr Block 6

101min – Saturday 15th – Finlen, Copper Bowl Ballroom – 6:15pm

Kimmy for Dinner – dir by Sierra Ellis 10min – USA, MT
The 2nd Annual Running with Knives Competition – dir by Nick Tobin – 10min – USA, MT
Diamond Planet 2: Emerald Horizon – dir by Troy Greenwood – 13min – Canada
CORPSE – dir by Bryan Hiltner – 17min – USA
The Undetected – dir by Rennie Sharp – 20min – USA
Ladies Don’t Wear Slacks – dir by Meeshelle Neal – 4min – Canada
Check – dir by Meeshelle Neal – 9min – Canada
Cowforya – dir by Linda A Zollo – 18min – USA